Hollywoodtuna.Com - Info

hollywoodtuna receives about 28,581 unique visitors and 84,314 (2.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $228.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $628,488.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hollywoodtuna.com is ranked number 24,734 in the world and 0.00621% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 108.61.149.67.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$628,488.14
Daily Revenue:
$228.65
Monthly Revenue:
$6,859.50
Yearly Revenue:
$83,457.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
28,581
Monthly Unique Visitors:
857,430
Daily Pageviews:
84,314 (2.95 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
24,734 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00621% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,035
Average Load Time:
(1673 ms) 41 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 60.4%58.7%7553
Canada 5.5%4.1%9507
India 4.7%3.7%43985
South Africa 4.3%1.9%6454
Germany 3.4%5.3%20213
Other 2.0%1.8%2498
United Kingdom 1.9%0.9%45590
Sweden 1.9%1.0%10174
Bangladesh 1.4%10.9%4412
Australia 1.3%0.7%31704
France 1.2%1.0%49511
Malaysia 0.9%0.6%18343
Pakistan 0.6%1.1%27516

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hollywoodtuna.com
100.00%100.00%2.59

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
110,000
Google Indexed Pages:
33,800
Yahoo Backlinks:
110,805
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
32,479
Bing Backlinks:
111,695
Bing Indexed Pages:
36,031

Domain Overview

SEMrush hollywoodtuna.com
Domain:
  hollywoodtuna.com
Rank:
  21583
Organic Keywords:
  5,240
Organic Traffic:
  53,530
Organic Cost:
  $2,525.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  332
Facebook shares:
  260
Facebook comments:
  57
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  281
Facebook total:
  649
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  22
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  893,484
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  30

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Gossip

Server Report

Server IP:
108.61.149.67
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.61.149.67

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 11:21:44 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Pingback: http://www.hollywoodtuna.com/xmlrpc.php

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.choopadns.com
Rname dnsadm.choopa.com
Serial Number 1415834670
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX hollywoodtuna.com 3600
A 108.61.149.67 3599
NS ns1.choopadns.com 3599
NS ns2.choopadns.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-03-30
Domain Age:
10 years 1 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOLLYWOODTUNA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.CHOOPADNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.CHOOPADNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2015
Creation Date: 30-mar-2005
Expiration Date: 30-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 22 Apr 2015 07:37:42 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hollywoodtuna.com widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.